Disclaimer & Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

The material published by iinduct on this website is for information and education purposes only. It is published in good faith based on what is known at the time of preparation. The website is not intended to cover all aspects of iinduct and the information on the site may not be current or complete.

To the extent permitted by law, iinduct does not accept any responsibility for loss or damage, directly or indirectly suffered by any person or body as a result of using, or relying on any information contained on the iinduct website.

Privacy Policy

Our respect for the right to privacy of personal information is paramount. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

Site Visits

When you visit our site, our Internet Service Provider will collect statistical information on our behalf about your visit, such as time of visit, visit duration, type of browser used, pages accessed and documents downloaded.

This information is only collected to provide iinduct with statistical information that will not identify you.

Email and Online Forms

Your e-mail address and any personal information we have access to will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it. We will not use your e-mail address for any other purpose, and will not disclose it, without your consent.

Other Use and Disclosure

Except as provided above, iinduct will only use your personal information for the purpose of improving its product development process and customer service and will not disclose your personal information to any third party unless required by law.